OLSM Soccer

Soccer

2016 Varsity Schedule

   Date   
Opponent Home/Away Time Outcome
8/19 Pontiac Away 6:00PM 3 - 1 W
8/22 Avondale Home 6:00PM 2 - 1 L
8/24 Detroit Jesuit Home 6:00PM 3 - 2 L
8/27 Eaton Rapids Tournament
Mattawan
Battle Creek Central
Away -  
2 - 1 L
4 - 0 W
8/30 Ortonville - Brandon Home 7:00PM 2 - 2 T
9/6 Macomb Lutheran North Away 6:00PM 1 - 1 T
9/8 Birmingham Brother Rice Home 6:00PM 1 - 1 T
9/12 Linden Home 6:00PM 3 - 1 L
9/15 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Home 5:30PM 1 - 0 W
9/20 Dearborn Divine Child Away 4:00PM 2 - 1 W
9/22 Macomb Lutheran North Home 5:30PM 2 - 1 L
9/29 Richmond Home 5:30PM 2 - 0 W
10/4 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Away 4:30PM 2 - 1 L
10/6 Dearborn Divine Child – Senior Night Home 7:00PM 2 - 2 T
10/14 U of D Jesuit Home 4:00PM 1 - 0 W
10/17 MHSAA Districts - Hazel Park Away 7:00PM 8 - 0 W
10/19 MHSAA Districts - Cranbrook Home 2:00PM 2 - 0 L

 

2016 JV Schedule

   Date   
Opponent Home/Away Time Outcome
8/19 Pontiac Away 4:30PM Canceled
8/22 Avondale Home 4:30PM 9 - 1 W
8/24 Detroit Jesuit Home 4:30PM  9 - 3 L
8/30 Ortonville - Brandon Home 5:00PM 4 - 0 W
9/6 Macomb Lutheran North Away 4:30PM  
9/8 Birmingham Brother Rice Home 4:30PM 2 - 1 L
9/12 Linden Home  4:30PM  
9/15 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Home 4:00PM 2 - 1 W
9/20 Dearborn Divine Child Away 5:30PM 1 - 0 W
9/22 Macomb Lutheran North Home 4:00PM  
9/29 Richmond Home 4:00PM 4 - 0 W
10/4 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Away 4:30PM W
10/6 Dearborn Divine Child Home  5:00PM 2 - 0 W

 

Click photos to enlarge

OLSM Soccer Pre game

Coaching Staff

Varsity
Head Coach: Joe Ruffolo
Assistant Coaches: Mike Langan, Alex Ruffolo

Junior Varsity
Head Coach: Robert Mazur
Assistant Coaches: Mike Langan

2016 Varsity Roster

#
Name Position Grade
2 Christian Nuckolls Midfielder So
5 Tyler Allen Midfielder Jr
6 Luke Stoneback Defender Jr
7 Eamon Salfi Midfielder Jr
8 Zarshed Suponkulov Defender Sr
10 Louis Sala    Midfielder Jr
11 Hunter Sollestre    Defender Sr
12 Patrick Clouse Defender Sr
14 Luke Ibrahim Defender Sr
15 Ryan Gray Midfielder So
17 Dylan Boyle Striker Sr
18 Alec Perelli    Midfielder So
19 Antonio Kallabat Striker Jr
20 Macgregor Adams Defender Jr
23 Trey Bryan    Striker Sr
31/00 Ryan Langan Defender/GK Jr
34 Dammy Sanni Defender Jr
0 Hamza Ali Annamyradov Goalkeeper Sr

2016 JV Roster

#
Name Position Grade
1 Nick Grimes Striker Fr
3 Martin Russenberger Striker So
4 Colin Monkkonen Midfielder Fr
13 Jacob Vucinaj Defender Fr
22 Teddy Kotsakis Midfielder So
25 Jacob Maurer Striker So
26 Mark Amidon Striker So
28 Marcus Boyle Midfielder Fr
29 Jason Strzelewicz Midfielder So
32 Sean Coyne    Midfielder Fr
33 Ryan Romaya Defender So
36 Jacob Atty Defender Fr
37 Kevin Clouse Defender Fr
39 Christian Namy Midfielder So
40 Charlie Keegan Defender Fr
0/00 Eddie Spengler Goalkeeper So
99 Julian Fieger Goalkeeper Fr